Skip to main content

Top Gaining Stocks Today — NSE & BSE

Track the best performing stocks on Indian exchanges today. This page lists stocks with the highest percentage price increase during the current trading session across NSE and BSE. Whether you're looking for momentum plays or just want to stay on top of market trends, the gainers list gives you a quick snapshot of where buying pressure is strongest. Use it alongside volume data and fundamentals to spot stocks worth watching. The list covers all market cap segments — large caps, mid caps, and small caps — so you get a complete picture of what's moving.

Updated Just nowData: NSE/BSEAuto-refresh: 60s

30 stocks

#CompanyPriceChange
1Phoenix International LtdPHOENXINTL40.12+43.95%
2Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS310.85+40.57%
3Shree Karthik Papers LtdSHKARTP9.64+30.62%
4Calcom Vision LtdCALCOM77.4+27.37%
5Advance Agrolife LtdADVANCE143.97+27.1%
6Uday Jewellery Industries LtdUDAYJEW229.79+26.43%
7Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGAR374.15+25.53%
8DALMIA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDDIDL10.46+25.12%
9Kesar Petroproducts LtdKESARPE14.26+23.14%
10Ruchi Infrastructure LimitedRUCHINFRA5.81+23.09%
11Amal LtdAMAL940.55+22.96%
12Neopolitan Pizza And Foods LtdNPFL7.2+21.42%
13W. S. Industries (India) Ltd-$WSI65.07+21.08%
14Kridhan Infra LtdKRIDHANINF2.42+21%
15Fine Line Circuits LtdFINELINE78.93+20.98%
16Abans Enterprises LtdABANSENT36.49+20.95%
17Rajasthan Tube Manufacturing Company LtdRAJTUBE8.55+20.76%
18Samor Reality LtdSAMOR121.18+20.53%
19Diggi Multitrade LtdDML12.65+20.48%
20Gujarat Raffia Industries LtdGUJRAFFIA52.11+19.99%
213C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) Ltd3CIT18.58+19.95%
22Mawana Sugars LtdMAWANASUG174.71+19.3%
23Credent Global Finance LtdCGFL35.46+18.95%
24Shelter Pharma LtdSHELTER53.36+18.79%
25N R Agarwal Industries LimitedNRAIL754.1+18.54%
2663 Moons Technologies Ltd63MOONS904.4+18.02%
27The New India Assurance Company LtdNIACL191.38+17.97%
28Contil India LtdCONTILI20.69+17.49%
29Aditya Consumer Marketing LtdACML35.88+17.45%
30Rachit Prints LtdRACHIT210+17.32%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are top gaining stocks?

Top gainers are stocks that have risen the most in price during the current trading session, ranked by percentage change. They reflect strong buying interest and can include stocks from any sector or market cap category. A stock appearing on this list doesn't necessarily mean it will keep going up — it simply had the biggest price jump today.

How often is the gainers data updated?

Our gainers list updates in near real-time during market hours (9:15 AM to 3:30 PM IST on trading days). After market close, the list shows the final day's top gainers until the next trading session begins. On weekends and holidays, you'll see data from the most recent trading day.

Should I buy stocks just because they are top gainers?

Buying a stock solely because it appears on the top gainers list is generally not a good strategy. Stocks can spike for many reasons — quarterly results, news events, operator activity, or even short squeezes. Always research the fundamentals, check valuations, and understand why the price moved before making any investment decision.