Skip to main content

Stocks at 52-Week Highs Today

Monitor stocks that are touching their highest prices in the past 52 weeks on NSE and BSE. Reaching a new yearly high often reflects sustained demand and positive sentiment around a company or its sector. This page helps you quickly identify stocks showing strength in the current market environment. Whether you follow momentum strategies or simply want to keep tabs on market leaders, the 52-week high list provides a useful starting point. Data covers all segments including large caps, mid caps, and small caps for a comprehensive view.

Updated Just nowData: NSE/BSEAuto-refresh: 60s

50 stocks

#CompanyPriceChange
1PTC Industries LtdPTCIL25,500+3.93%
2Aditya Infotech LtdCPPLUS4,376.5+4.57%
3Swan Defence And Heavy Industries LtdSWANDEF2,968.2+5.37%
4Neogen Chemicals LtdNEOGEN2,569.7+8.05%
5DSP BlackRock Strategic Bd Dir Gr1192392,177.12-0.01%
6Invesco India Credit Opp Dir Gr1205072,123.13+0.02%
7SBI Treasury Advantage Dir Gr1255032,091.04+0.03%
8Laurus Labs LtdLAURUSLABS2,059.4+1.12%
9UP Hotels LtdUPHOT1,581.3-0.23%
10Finolex Cables LtdFINCABLES1,474.5+6.18%
11PVR Inox LtdPVRINOX1,404.5+5.82%
12PNB Housing Finance LtdPNBHOUSING1,224.8+5.77%
13HINDUSTHAN URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDHUIL1,210.6+0%
14Zelio E Mobility LtdZELIO1,149.85+2.67%
15Invesco India Credit Opp Dir Mn Div1205091,022.73+0.02%
16Cyient DLM LtdCYIENTDLM1,011.25+6.18%
17Avadh Sugar & Energy LtdAVADHSUGAR998.2+5.55%
18Sky Gold And Diamonds LtdSKYGOLD978.25+6.22%
19Sancode Technologies LtdSANCODE918.65+4.04%
20Shreeji Shipping Global LtdSHREEJISPG824.8+1.6%
21Gretex Corporate Services LtdGCSL736.65+5.09%
22Shri Venkatesh Refineries LtdSVRL711+3.5%
23Pradeep Metals LtdPRADPME672+5.77%
24Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LtdTHELEELA601.25+2.34%
25Shantidoot Infra Services LtdSISL590+0%
26Reliance Vision Dir Gr118678529-1.23%
27Purple Wave Infocom LtdPURPLEWAVE479+9.65%
28Aptus Pharma LtdAPPL463.6+10.01%
29Bafna Pharmaceuticals LtdBAFNAPH434.85+4.03%
30Softbpo Global Services LtdSOFTBPO416.45+4.98%
31Pajson Agro India LtdPAJSON391.9+15.49%
32Shanti Gold International LtdSHANTIGOLD390.45+2.6%
33Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGAR374.15+25.53%
34Hitech Corporation Ltd-$HITECHCORP373.25+6.4%
35Karnataka Bank LtdKTKBANK342.45+4.34%
36Patdiam Jewellery LtdPJL340+0%
37Indus Finance LtdINDUSFINL334.55+10.23%
38Tipco Engineering India LtdTIPCO313.65+0%
39Shringar House of Mangalsutra LtdSHRINGARMS310.85+40.57%
40Riddhi Steel and Tube LtdRSTL289.5+0%
41Highness Microelectronics LtdHIGHNESS278+4.02%
42Templeton India Growth Dir Gr118494251.8-1.82%
43Mitsu Chem Plast LtdMITSU231.45+14.78%
44Peoples Investments Ltd.PEOPLIN224.05+0%
45SBI Magnum Multiplier Fund Dir Gr119721217.73-1.62%
46SW Investments LtdSW1209.95+4.01%
47DSP BlackRock Top 100 Equity Dir Gr119250203.03-1.55%
48Dhampur Sugar Mills LtdDHAMPURSUG202.64+9.78%
49Advance Multitech LtdADVMULT195.65+10.23%
50Cubex Tubings LtdCUBEXTUB191.31+10.25%

Frequently Asked Questions

What does it mean when a stock hits a 52-week high?

A 52-week high means the stock price has reached its highest level in the past one year of trading. This can signal strong bullish momentum and investor confidence in the company. However, it does not guarantee further upside — some stocks pull back after touching new highs, while others continue to climb. It is one data point among many that traders use to evaluate potential opportunities.

Are 52-week high stocks good investments?

Research shows that stocks near their 52-week highs often continue to perform well in the short to medium term, a phenomenon sometimes called the "52-week high effect." That said, buying at highs can also mean paying premium valuations. The key is to check whether the price move is backed by strong fundamentals like earnings growth, revenue expansion, or sector tailwinds rather than speculation alone.

How often is the 52-week high list updated?

Our list updates in near real-time during market hours. As stocks cross their previous 52-week highs throughout the trading day, they appear on this page. After market close, the list reflects the final day's data until the next session opens. Weekend and holiday data corresponds to the last completed trading day.